Logo


Please consider a donation it
will be greatly appreciated, Thank you!

Breeder Directory update 08 December Stud Dogs update 08 November Litters update 09 December


Taralane's Yankee Doodle Dhal
Musket Fire Of Cobb's Web x Longlesson Summer Shadow


Gender: Bitch
Date of Birth: 16 AUG 1965
Country of Registration: United States
Alt Country of Reg:
Colour: Black
Registration Number: AKC HA699559
Alternate Name: Taralane Yankee Doodle Dhal (sb & akc)
Breeder:
Betsy L & Quentin Merrill LaHam (USA - Sesame)
Owner:
Betsy L & Quentin Merrill LaHam (USA - Sesame)

Co Breeder: Miss Raynelle L & M W Johnson (USA - Taralane)


COI calculations are not available as unregistered user.
If you want access to all Features please create an Account
Registration is free!


Notes:
Corrected AKC Reg FROM AKC HA353417
SB owner Mr & Mrs Bill & Carol Ansley (USA)
Breeder litter 1968/06/02 Mr & Mrs Bill & Carol Ansley (USA)
Breeder litter 1971/06/08 & 1973/05/13 Betsy L & Quentin Merrill LaHam (USA - Sesame)



Other pedigree views and Picture upload are not available as
unregistered user. If you want access to all Features please
create an Account.Registration is free!
Pedigree
Taralane's Yankee Doodle Dhal AM CH
Musket Fire Of Cobb's Web
AM CH
Shahmir's Ben Hur
Crown Crest Zorro AM CH
Crown Crest Onyx
AM CH
Crown Crest Hi-Bhutiphaal
AM CH

Holly Hill Vanity Fair
AM CH

Dureigh's Golden Harvest
AM CH

Samaris Of Moornistan
AM CH
Shahmir's Khalua
AM CH

Majara Metaab
AM CH

Majara Menelek
AM CH

Majara Mihri
AM CH

Holly Hill Vanity Fair
AM CH

Dureigh's Golden Harvest
AM CH

Samaris Of Moornistan
Longlesson Summer Shadow AM CH

Longlesson Gabriel
AM CH

Jester Of Longlesson
CD
AM CH
Rozeclyde's Omar Kahn
AM CH

Turkafa Of Grandeur
Kakashah Tiger Lily

Abdin Of Tzaharane

Kakashah Khishna Of Kuranda
Longlesson Ayre AM CH

Hound Hill Bedouin Of Grandeur
AM CH

Turkuman Nissim's Laurel
Ishtar Of Grandeur
AM CH
Longlesson Lyric CD
AM CH
Rozeclyde's Nakir Kahn
AM CH
Rozeclyde's Jasmin Khalik


Copyright © Afghan Hounds International Pedigree Database