Logo


Please consider a donation it
will be greatly appreciated, Thank you!

Breeder Directory update 07 April Stud Dogs update 08 November Litters update 29 October

AM CH
Kassan's The Red Baron     'Snooty'
King's Royal Ra-Bul x Ambrosia Bon-Dir


picture of dog
Gender: Dog
Date of Birth: 19 JAN 1977
Country of Registration: United States
Alt Country of Reg:
Colour: Red
Pattern: Black mask
Registration Number: AKC HC417232
Alternate Name: Kassans Red Baron
Breeder:
June F & Fred Boone (USA - Kassan)
Owner:
Theresa G & Lawrence R Ellis (USA - Tarawind)

OFA Test Results

TypeNumberDateResult
Hips AH-4724F123M 1987-05-27 FAIR


COI calculations are not available as unregistered user.
If you want access to all Features please create an Account
Registration is free!


Notes:
AB Owner - June F Boone (USA - Kassan)



Other pedigree views and Picture upload are not available as
unregistered user. If you want access to all Features please
create an Account.Registration is free!
Pedigree
AM CH

Kassan's The Red Baron
AM CH

King's Royal Ra-Bul
AM CH

Keni's Shadrack Of Scharlau
AM CH

Dureigh's Rebel Of Carline
Dureigh's Taffi
Khandi Khane Of Khaatzmaan
Ah-Begai Kae -Tu AM CH

Bacha Khiva Of Kubera
CD
AM CH

Crown Crest Kaejoan
A-Dar Zulinde CDLittle Fir Nicholas Little Fir Hercules

Bletchingley Sabiya
El Sheba Of Scheherezade AM CAN CH

Alibaba Of Scheherezade (1959)
JW CD

Sheba Of Scheherezade (1957)
AM CH

Ambrosia Bon-Dir
AM CAN CH

Khayam's Apollo
AM CH

Ammon Hall Nomad
AM CAN CH

Holly Hill Desert Wind
AM CH

Holly Hill Lorna Doone
AM CH

Khayam's Kism of Scheherezade
AM CH

Sasha Of Scheherezade (USA)(1964)
AM CH

Bletchingley Sahari Of Scheherezade
AM CH

Holly Hill Bon Voyage
AM CAN CH

Holly Hill Desert Wind
AM CH

Khabiri Of Grandeur
AM CH

Samaris Of Moornistan
AM CH

Holly Hill Lorna Doone
AM CH

Dureigh's Golden Harvest
AM CH

Samaris Of Moornistan

Copyright © Afghan Hounds International Pedigree Database