Logo


Please consider a donation it
will be greatly appreciated, Thank you!

Breeder Directory update 07 April Stud Dogs update 08 November Litters update 25 July


Patrols Creme Chenille
Garrymhor Faiz Bu Hassid x Juanita Of Chaman


picture of dog
Gender: Bitch
Date of Birth: 21 OCT 1941
Country of Registration: United Kingdom
Alt Country of Reg:
Colour: Cream
Registration Number:
Alternate Name: Lotus Of Closmidi
Breeder:
Baroness L M de Wolstenholz (UK - Closmidi)
Owner:
Mr & Mrs W H Styles (UK - Winstyle)


COI calculations are not available as unregistered user.
If you want access to all Features please create an Account
Registration is free!


Notes:
Owner #1 Mrs J A Thorne trans 2/43
Note name changed from Lotus Of Closmidi BRS 3/43
Owner # 2 Yates Harrison
Trans to Mr W J Kent 10/43
Trans to Misses Foreman, Rayson & Mr J Kent 10/44
trans to Mr & Mrs W H Styles 10/45



Other pedigree views and Picture upload are not available as
unregistered user. If you want access to all Features please
create an Account.Registration is free!
Pedigree

Patrols Creme Chenille
INT UK CH

Garrymhor Faiz Bu Hassid
Ardmor Anthony Khan Baber      
     
Dakkas Delight      
     
UK CH

Garrymhor Souriya
UK CH

Ashna Of Ghazni
UK CH

Sirdar Of Ghazni
Shireen Of Ghazni
UK CH

Alfreda (UK)
Shahzada (UK) (Razmak Of)
Afroz

Juanita Of Chaman
UK INT CH

Taj Akbar Of Chaman

Kulli Khan Of Kuranda

Potentate
Tarza (1924)

Safiya
UK CH

Ashna Of Ghazni
UK CH

Alfreda (UK)

Thofar

Amanullah
UK CH

Ashna Of Ghazni
UK CH

Alfreda (UK)

Hazada

Kymn
Ranee Of Geufron

Copyright © Afghan Hounds International Pedigree Database